Is Super Pop Almond Blueberry Protein Nut Butter Bar Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Organic Honey, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Quinoa Crisps, Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Organic Pea Protein, Flax Meal, Dried Blueberries (apple Juice Sweetened), Natural Vanilla, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds). Made in a gluten-free facility and on shared equipment that also processes other tree nuts, peanuts, soy, milk, and eggs.

Check Super Pop Almond Blueberry Protein Nut Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Super Pop Almond Blueberry Protein Nut Butter Bar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep