Is Super Slim Craquelins De Riz Brun Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soybean

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

soybean

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Iron, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Rice, Black Pepper & Olive Oil Seasoning [spices, Inulin, Flavoured Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Olive Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour (black Pepper Oil)], Inulin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Organic Linseed, Potato Powder, Pea, Soybean, White Sesame, Quinoa, Sorghum Powder, Buckwheat, Millet. Contains Sesame and Soy.

Check Super Slim Craquelins De Riz Brun against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
PepperyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go