Is Super Sour Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks 6 Count. Crab by Apple, Grumpy Grape and Scary Cherry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monoglycerides
  • natural flavor
  • glycerin

monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dried Corn Syrup, Pear Puree Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Cottonseed Oil, Glycerin, Carrageenan, Grape Juice Concentrate, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavor, Agar-agar, Color (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Xanthan Gum

Check Super Sour Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks 6 Count. Crab by Apple, Grumpy Grape and Scary Cherry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Super Sour Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks 6 Count. Crab by Apple, Grumpy Grape and Scary Cherry is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go