Is Super Stack Original Potato Crisps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crunchy crisps deliver a classic savory flavor and pronounced crispness; consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, sandwich sides, or dipping at gatherings. Reviews note consistently strong crunch and flavor, occasional bag breakage or uneven seasoning, and general approval for everyday convenience and shareable snack situations across many purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED POTATOES (DRIED POTATOES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN AND/OR CANOLA), WATER, RICE FLOUR, CORNMEAL, CORN STARCH, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN MALTODEXTRIN.

Check Super Stack Original Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish