Is SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk
  • cream
  • yogurt

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Strawberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate And Annatto Extract (For Color), Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricu

Check SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping