Is Superior On Main Black and Orange Vanilla Cake Cookies Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Eggs, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Food Starch, Whey Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Titanium Dioxide, Esters Of Fatty Acids, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Milk, Wheat Starch, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Yellow 6, Agar Agar, Tea Extract, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.

Check Superior On Main Black and Orange Vanilla Cake Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee