Is Superior On Main Black and Orange Vanilla Cake Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- whey powder
- eggs
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Eggs, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Food Starch, Whey Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Titanium Dioxide, Esters Of Fatty Acids, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Milk, Wheat Starch, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Yellow 6, Agar Agar, Tea Extract, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Superior On Main Black and Orange Vanilla Cake Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superior On Main Black and Orange Vanilla Cake Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


