Is Superior On Main Black and Orange Vanilla Cake Cookies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- malted barley flour
- bleached flour
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Eggs, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Food Starch, Whey Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Titanium Dioxide, Esters Of Fatty Acids, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Milk, Wheat Starch, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Yellow 6, Agar Agar, Tea Extract, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Superior On Main Black and Orange Vanilla Cake Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superior On Main Black and Orange Vanilla Cake Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


