Is Superior Source Methylfolate Instant Dissolve Tablets 1000mcg Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural cherry flavor
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stevia Leaf Extract . Other Ingredients : Lactose ( Milk ) , Natural Cherry Flavor and Acacia Gum .
Check Superior Source Methylfolate Instant Dissolve Tablets 1000mcg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superior Source Methylfolate Instant Dissolve Tablets 1000mcg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Zicam Rapidmelts Cold Remedy, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Citrus Flavor
Natrol Melatonin Fast Dissolve Strawberry -- 3 mg - 90 Tablets
Nature's Bounty Melatonin Quick Dissolve Tablets 3mg 240 Count
Ultra Cold Remedy Bi-Layer RapidMelts Quick Dissolve Tablets Orange Cream Flavor
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, Quick Dissolve, 2500 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Cherry Flavor
Where to buy
Superior Source Methylfolate Instant Dissolve Tablets 1000mcg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


