Is Superior Source Methylfolate Instant Dissolve Tablets 1000mcg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stevia Leaf Extract . Other Ingredients : Lactose ( Milk ) , Natural Cherry Flavor and Acacia Gum .
Check Superior Source Methylfolate Instant Dissolve Tablets 1000mcg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superior Source Methylfolate Instant Dissolve Tablets 1000mcg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Zicam Rapidmelts Cold Remedy, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Citrus Flavor
Natrol Melatonin Fast Dissolve Strawberry -- 3 mg - 90 Tablets
Nature's Bounty Melatonin Quick Dissolve Tablets 3mg 240 Count
Ultra Cold Remedy Bi-Layer RapidMelts Quick Dissolve Tablets Orange Cream Flavor
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, Quick Dissolve, 2500 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Cherry Flavor
Where to buy
Superior Source Methylfolate Instant Dissolve Tablets 1000mcg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


