Is Supermalt Original 330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- riboflavin
- b5
- pantothenic acid
- +2 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt (10.1% of the total Liquid), Barley, Sugar, Colour (E150c), Carbon Dioxide, Liquorice, Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6)
Check Supermalt Original 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Supermalt Original 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Supermalt Original 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


