Is Supernova (282G) Biotech Usa - Melon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- taurine
- beta alanine
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acids Ova Blend (L-citulline Malate, Beta Alanine, Ingredi L-argininehid Soride, Taurine, L-arginine Alfa-keto-glutarate, Niacin, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Pre-workout Creafine Mafrix (Creabase Buffered Creatine Monohydrate 7,6%, Creatine Pymvate Creaunecfrate 1 Micronized Creatine Monohydrate 1%), Flavourings, Caffeine, Acid (Citric Acid), Bulking Agent (Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Sweetener (Sucralose), Coloyrs (Tartrazine, Ponceau 4R)
Check Supernova (282G) Biotech Usa - Melon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Supernova (282G) Biotech Usa - Melon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted S'mores, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


