Is SUPREME CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH PICKLED VEGETABLES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, RICE, IMITATION CRABMEAT (ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MIRIN WINE [SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL CRAB FLAVOR [CRAB FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, LYCOPENE, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED), SEASONED VINEGAR (SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, BROWN SUGAR), AVOCADO (AVOCADO, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID [TO RETAIN COLOR]), CARROTS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, VINEGAR), SEASONED VINEGAR (SUGAR, WATER, RICE VINEGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR), PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), WASABI (WATER, HORSERADISH POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MUSTARD OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SPIRULINA), MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHOLE EGGS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, WHITE MUSTARD [DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SESAME SEEDS, RED CABBAGE, SEAWEED, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, TOASTED SESAME OIL, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND CALCIUM CARBONATE (TO RETAIN COLOR).
Check SUPREME CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH PICKLED VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREME CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH PICKLED VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
About this product
Seafood · Roll


