Is SUPREME CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH PICKLED VEGETABLES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crab flavor
- alaska pollock
- natural crab flavor
- imitation crabmeat
- calcium carbonate
- calcium chloride
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- distilled monoglycerides
crab flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RICE, IMITATION CRABMEAT (ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MIRIN WINE [SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL CRAB FLAVOR [CRAB FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, LYCOPENE, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED), SEASONED VINEGAR (SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, BROWN SUGAR), AVOCADO (AVOCADO, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID [TO RETAIN COLOR]), CARROTS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, VINEGAR), SEASONED VINEGAR (SUGAR, WATER, RICE VINEGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR), PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), WASABI (WATER, HORSERADISH POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MUSTARD OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SPIRULINA), MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHOLE EGGS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, WHITE MUSTARD [DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SESAME SEEDS, RED CABBAGE, SEAWEED, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, TOASTED SESAME OIL, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND CALCIUM CARBONATE (TO RETAIN COLOR).
Check SUPREME CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH PICKLED VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREME CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH PICKLED VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
About this product
Seafood · Roll


