Is Surasang Seafood Pancake with Vegetable 453g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Surimi (Golden Threadfin Bream (Wild), Sugar, Acidity Regulator), Squid (Wild), Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, D-Tocopherol), Tofu (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Calcium Sulfate), Green Onion, Carrot, Leek, Onion, Defatted Soy Protein, Isolated Soybean Protein, Soybean Oil, Perilla Leaf, Sugar, Fish Cake Seasoning (Water, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Water, Salt), Salt, Malto Dextrin, Tuna Concentrate, Anchovy, Bonito, Dextrin, Yeast Extract, Disodium 5' Ribonucleotide, Xantham Gum), Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Shrimp Extract, Dextrin, Burdock, Broccoli, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Polyphosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate)
Check Surasang Seafood Pancake with Vegetable 453g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surasang Seafood Pancake with Vegetable 453g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


