Is Surati Special Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gram Flour (29%), Refined Palmolein Oil, Rice Flakes (9%), Gram Pulse (2%), Sugar (2%), Peanuts (2%), Chilli Powder, lodized Salt, Black Salt, Turmeric Powder, Compounded Asafoetida, Coriander, Black Pepper, Cumin, Cloves, Anise, Star Anise, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Large Cardamom, Cinnamon, Dry Ginger Powder, Mesua Ferrea, Caraway, Dry Mango Powder, Curry Leaves, Sodium bicarbonate. Allergy Advice: This Product was Processed on machinery that also processes peanuts, tree nuts, sesame seeds, soya, milk and wheat.
Check Surati Special against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surati Special in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SOUR-DOUGH SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, SOUR-DOUGH
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
About this product
Unknown


