Is Surf Sweets Candy, Organic, Cinnamon, Bears Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- native starch blend
native starch blend
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar,Organic Tapioca Syrup,Organic Apple Juice (Water,Organic Apple Juice Concentrate),Organic Agave Powder,Native Starch Blend (Organic Tapioca Starch,Corn Starch),Organic Tapioca Dextrose,Colored With Fruit And Vegetable Extracts (Organic Carrot,Organic Blackcurrant And Radish),Natural Cinnamon Flavor,Organic Sunflower Oil,Organic Carnauba Wax
Check Surf Sweets Candy, Organic, Cinnamon, Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surf Sweets Candy, Organic, Cinnamon, Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Surf Sweets Candy, Organic, Cinnamon, Bears is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


