Is Surf Sweets: Organic Jelly Beans (1 x 2.75 Oz) Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Organic Tapioca Syrup Organic Grape Juice Concentrate Pectin Citric Acid Ascorbic Acid Colors Added (Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Turmeric, Annatto), Natural Flavors Confectioner's Glaze Carnauba Wax Organic Sunflower Oil
Check Surf Sweets: Organic Jelly Beans (1 x 2.75 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Surf Sweets: Organic Jelly Beans (1 x 2.75 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Rosarita Beans Refried Organic Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Where to buy
Surf Sweets: Organic Jelly Beans (1 x 2.75 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


