Is Sushi Izu Teriyaki Chicken and Cucumber Roll With Mayo Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUSHI RICE (Sugar, Water, Distilled Vinegar (Diluted with Water), Salt, Rice Flavored Distilled Vinegar (Diluted with Water)), TERIYAKI CHICKEN (Chicken, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Cooking Sweet Rice Wine, Sake, Sugar, Potato Starch, Vinegar, Caramel, Kelp Extract, Thickener (415), Flavour Enhancer (635)) (20%), CUCUMBER, MAYONNAISE (Canola Oil [Antioxidant (320)], Water, Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Food Acids (575, 260), Yeast Extract, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 435), Flavour Enhancer (635), Vegetable Gum (415), Preservative (202), Spice Extract (160c, 100), Antioxidant (385)), ROASTED SESAME SEEDS, SEAWEED
Check Sushi Izu Teriyaki Chicken and Cucumber Roll With Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sushi Izu Teriyaki Chicken and Cucumber Roll With Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
About this product
Snack · Roll, Slice


