Is SushiBoss Chef Special #13.99 SushiBoss sushi platter Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seaweed, Acidified Sushi rice, Sriracha (chili, sugar, salt, garlic, distilled vinegar, potassium sorbate), Mayonnaise (avocado, soybean oil, water, egg yolk, corn syrup, quavile, soybean oil, crab liver, crab extract, carmine, paprika), Eel sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt, high fructose corn syrup, sugar, corn syrup, water, salt, modified corn starch, monosodium glutamate, vinegar, caramel color, citric acid, sodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate as preservatives) and Sesame seeds, Wasabi (Horseradish, mustard, tapioca starch, wasabi, Ginger, ginger-sugar, water, salt, vinegar, citric acid)
Check SushiBoss Chef Special #13.99 SushiBoss sushi platter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SushiBoss Chef Special #13.99 SushiBoss sushi platter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR-DOUGH SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, SOUR-DOUGH
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
About this product
Seafood · Whole


