Is Sustain Active Electrolyte Hydration Raspberry Lemonade Instant Drink Mix Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- lecithin
- vitamin b12
- calcium
- +6 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Magnesium (magnesium Amino Acid Oligofructose Complex). Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Citrate, Calcium (calcium Amino Acid Oligofructose Complex), Potassium Chloride, Fruit And Vegetable Powder (for Color), Salt, Lecithin, Sucralose, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), D-ribose, Vitamin E (d-alpha-tocopherol), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Riboflavin.
Check Sustain Active Electrolyte Hydration Raspberry Lemonade Instant Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sustain Active Electrolyte Hydration Raspberry Lemonade Instant Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
About this product
Beverage · Powder


