Is Suzie's Flatbread, Kamut Sesame, Low Fat, 4.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Kamut Brand Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Malt, Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Salt, Egg Whites, Yeast, Toppings: Sesame Seeds
Check Suzie's Flatbread, Kamut Sesame, Low Fat, 4.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suzie's Flatbread, Kamut Sesame, Low Fat, 4.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz.
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Low-Fat, Blended, Key Lime, Value 4 Pack
Quaker Quick Pearled Barley, 11 oz, Single Pack, Low Fat, Sodium Free
Where to buy
Suzie's Flatbread, Kamut Sesame, Low Fat, 4.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


