Is Suzie's Thin Lentil Crisps With Sprouted Brown Rice & Quinoa Gluten Free?

Ingredients
LENTIL PELLETS (LENTIL FLOUR. CORN FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, PEA PROTEIN, SEA SALT, SPROUTED BROWN RICE AND QUINOA.
Check Suzie's Thin Lentil Crisps With Sprouted Brown Rice & Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suzie's Thin Lentil Crisps With Sprouted Brown Rice & Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
About this product
Snack · Cracker


