Is Suzie's Whole Grain Thin Cakes Corn Lightly Salted -- 4.6 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Thin, crisp corn cakes offer a mild corn flavor with a gentle salt finish and an airy, delicate crunch. Commonly eaten plain or paired with spreads, cheeses, dips, or as a crunchy base for toppings. Reviewers note consistent thinness and flavor, while some users report frequent breakage in the package.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp corn cakes offer a mild corn flavor with a gentle salt finish and an airy, delicate crunch. Commonly eaten plain or paired with spreads, cheeses, dips, or as a crunchy base for toppings. Reviewers note consistent thinness and flavor, while some users report frequent breakage in the package.
Ingredients
Corn, Sea Salt, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Produces Products That Contain Milk, Wheat, Sesame Seeds
Check Suzie's Whole Grain Thin Cakes Corn Lightly Salted -- 4.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suzie's Whole Grain Thin Cakes Corn Lightly Salted -- 4.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Suzie's Whole Grain Thin Cakes Corn Lightly Salted -- 4.6 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


