Is S&W Mayonnaise Whole Egg 880g Soy Free?

Description
Rich, creamy texture with a mild, slightly tangy flavor; thick and smooth, it spreads and emulsifies easily. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, in salads, dips, dressings, and sauces. Reviewers often cite consistent texture, large container size, good value, and a milder taste compared with some premium competitors in stores.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy texture with a mild, slightly tangy flavor; thick and smooth, it spreads and emulsifies easily. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, in salads, dips, dressings, and sauces. Reviewers often cite consistent texture, large container size, good value, and a milder taste compared with some premium competitors in stores.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soy), Egg Yolk (4.9%), Water, Whole Egg (4.5%), White Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Concentrate, Natural Colour, Mustard Flour
Check S&W Mayonnaise Whole Egg 880g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S&W Mayonnaise Whole Egg 880g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
S&W Mayonnaise Whole Egg 880g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable, Bottle


