Is Swanson Garlic Shrimp Skillet Meals Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk, wheat, crustacean
- cream flavour
- modified milk fat
- whey
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta With Garlic Sauce (Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Soybean Oil, Whey Solids, Salt, Garlic Seasoning (Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Salt, Whey, Modified Milk Fat, Natural Flavours, Silicon Dioxide), Enriched Wheat Flour, Cream Flavour, Garlic Oil Blend (Modified Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavours, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Oil)), Broccoli, Corn, Carrots, Shrimp (Raw Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Contains: Milk, Wheat, Crustacean (Shrimp), Soy
Check Swanson Garlic Shrimp Skillet Meals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Garlic Shrimp Skillet Meals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Where to buy
Swanson Garlic Shrimp Skillet Meals is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


