Is Swanson Garlic Shrimp Skillet Meals Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacean
- milk, wheat, crustacean
- shrimp
- raw shrimp
- natural flavours
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta With Garlic Sauce (Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Soybean Oil, Whey Solids, Salt, Garlic Seasoning (Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Salt, Whey, Modified Milk Fat, Natural Flavours, Silicon Dioxide), Enriched Wheat Flour, Cream Flavour, Garlic Oil Blend (Modified Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavours, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Oil)), Broccoli, Corn, Carrots, Shrimp (Raw Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Contains: Milk, Wheat, Crustacean (Shrimp), Soy
Check Swanson Garlic Shrimp Skillet Meals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Garlic Shrimp Skillet Meals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Where to buy
Swanson Garlic Shrimp Skillet Meals is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


