Is Swanson Gluten Free Vegetable Broth - 32 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
Swanson Gluten Free Vegetable Broth is a vegetarian soup base made with 100% natural, non-GMO ingredients. It adds flavor and moisture to both entrees and side dishes, making it great for making mashed potatoes. This broth is not just any broth; it is made with farm-grown vegetables that are picked at the peak of freshness. It is free from artificial flavors, colors, and preservatives, ensuring a wholesome and delicious taste. With its 32 fl oz size, Swanson Gluten Free Vegetable Broth offers a generous amount for various culinary creations. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Swanson Gluten Free Vegetable Broth is a vegetarian soup base made with 100% natural, non-GMO ingredients. It adds flavor and moisture to both entrees and side dishes, making it great for making mashed potatoes. This broth is not just any broth; it is made with farm-grown vegetables that are picked at the peak of freshness. It is free from artificial flavors, colors, and preservatives, ensuring a wholesome and delicious taste. With its 32 fl oz size, Swanson Gluten Free Vegetable Broth offers a generous amount for various culinary creations. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Vegetable Broth (Water And The Concentrated Juices Of Celery, Celeriac, Onion, Cabbage), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Carrot Juice, Salt, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Tomato Paste, Vegetables (Carrots, Onions, Celery), Natural Flavoring, Potato Flour, Dehydrated Carrots
Check Swanson Gluten Free Vegetable Broth - 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Gluten Free Vegetable Broth - 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Swanson Gluten Free Vegetable Broth - 32 fl oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


