Is Swanson® Homemade Soup Maker Homemade Soup Maker Loaded Potato Soup Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk/dairy
- cultured cream
- nonfat milk
- butter
- sour cream
- buttermilk solids
- semisoft cheese
- milk
- +2 more
milk/dairy
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Cheese Blend (Whey (Milk), Semisoft Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Butter (Milk), Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Enzyme Modified Butteroil), Potato Starch, Onions, Green Onions, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Chives, Sodium Bisulfite (Sulfites), Dried
Check Swanson® Homemade Soup Maker Homemade Soup Maker Loaded Potato Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson® Homemade Soup Maker Homemade Soup Maker Loaded Potato Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
Swanson® Homemade Soup Maker Homemade Soup Maker Loaded Potato Soup Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried


