Is Swanson Natural Goodness Chicken Broth Soy Free?

Description
Moderately savory, clear chicken broth with a light, fluid texture that blends smoothly into recipes. Commonly used to thin sauces, simmer vegetables, build soups, cook grains, and braise meats. Reviewers mention consistent, convenient performance for everyday cooking, though some find it milder and less robust than homemade stock in kitchens.

Description
Moderately savory, clear chicken broth with a light, fluid texture that blends smoothly into recipes. Commonly used to thin sauces, simmer vegetables, build soups, cook grains, and braise meats. Reviewers mention consistent, convenient performance for everyday cooking, though some find it milder and less robust than homemade stock in kitchens.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate.
Check Swanson Natural Goodness Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Natural Goodness Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


