Is Swanson Sipping Bone Broth, Chicken With Lemon & Rosemary, 10.75 Ounce Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- chicken bone broth
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth, Carrots, Cabbage, Celery, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Onions, Salt, Rosemary, Tomato Paste, Parsley, May Contain Traces Of Wheat
Check Swanson Sipping Bone Broth, Chicken With Lemon & Rosemary, 10.75 Ounce Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Sipping Bone Broth, Chicken With Lemon & Rosemary, 10.75 Ounce Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 32 fl oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Swanson® Swanson Sipping Bone Broth, Chicken
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth
Where to buy
Swanson Sipping Bone Broth, Chicken With Lemon & Rosemary, 10.75 Ounce Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


