Is SWEDISH FISH SOFT CANDY TROPICAL FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ Dairy Free?

Description
Small, tropical fruit-flavored fish-shaped gummies deliver a soft, chewy texture and bright, citrusy and pineapple notes. Consumers report consistent chewiness, vivid flavor variety, and portability; common uses include snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and lunchbox treats. Packaging size suits single-serving convenience and occasional sharing. Reviews note consistent freshness and color.

Description
Small, tropical fruit-flavored fish-shaped gummies deliver a soft, chewy texture and bright, citrusy and pineapple notes. Consumers report consistent chewiness, vivid flavor variety, and portability; common uses include snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and lunchbox treats. Packaging size suits single-serving convenience and occasional sharing. Reviews note consistent freshness and color.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, White Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1
Check SWEDISH FISH SOFT CANDY TROPICAL FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEDISH FISH SOFT CANDY TROPICAL FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEDISH FISH SOFT CANDY TROPICAL FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


