Is SWEDISH FISH Soft & Chewy Candy, 3.6 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, fish-shaped gummies offer a sweet, fruity flavor and a soft, chewy texture suited to snacking, movie nights, party bags, and candy dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and nostalgic appeal; some report occasional stickiness between pieces and praise the convenience of portable, single-serving packaging for sharing and casual entertaining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, White Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Carnauba Wax.

Check SWEDISH FISH Soft & Chewy Candy, 3.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEDISH FISH Soft & Chewy Candy, 3.6 oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go