Is Swedish Glace Vegan Soft Toffee & Caramel Sauce Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Flour, Vegetable Fats (coconut, Shea), Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Soy Powder (1.59%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Rapeseed Lecithin), Cornstarch, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Salt, Flavourings, Illipe Butter, Colours (ammonia Caramel, Carotenes), Caramel Syrup. Gluten Free. Contains: Soy.

Check Swedish Glace Vegan Soft Toffee & Caramel Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing