Is Swedish Glace Vegan Soft Toffee & Caramel Sauce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- illipe butter
illipe butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Flour, Vegetable Fats (coconut, Shea), Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Soy Powder (1.59%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Rapeseed Lecithin), Cornstarch, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Salt, Flavourings, Illipe Butter, Colours (ammonia Caramel, Carotenes), Caramel Syrup. Gluten Free. Contains: Soy.
Check Swedish Glace Vegan Soft Toffee & Caramel Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swedish Glace Vegan Soft Toffee & Caramel Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


