Is SWEET ACTION ICE CREAM, ICE CREAM, VEGAN COFFEE, DOUGHNUTS, VEGAN COFFEE, DOUGHNUTS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOY MILK, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT, WATER, GUAR GUM), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, VEGAN VANILLA DOUGHNUTS AND VEGAN CHOCOLATE DOUGHNUTS (WHEAT FLOUR, SOY MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, APPLESAUCE, VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA POWDER, VANILLA, NUTMEG, BAKING POWDER, SALT, VANILLA FROSTING AND CHOCOLATE FROSTING (ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, WATER, VEGAN BUTTERY SPREAD (VEGETABLE OIL, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEA PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NON DAIRY LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT), COCOA POWDER, VANILLA), ESPRESSO EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE, DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM
Check SWEET ACTION ICE CREAM, ICE CREAM, VEGAN COFFEE, DOUGHNUTS, VEGAN COFFEE, DOUGHNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET ACTION ICE CREAM, ICE CREAM, VEGAN COFFEE, DOUGHNUTS, VEGAN COFFEE, DOUGHNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


