Is Sweet Action Vegan Raspberry Brownie, Vegan Raspberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy milk
soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY MILK, COCONUT CREAM OR OIL, CANE SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, LEMON JUICE, BROWNIE (BEETS, VEGAN BUTTER (PALM, CANOLA AND OLIVE OILS, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER ELECITHIN, NON-DAIRY LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT), SUGAR, APPLESAUCE, VANILLA EXTRACT, FLOUR, DUTCH COCOA, BAKING SODA, SALT)), ACACIA GUM, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN
Check Sweet Action Vegan Raspberry Brownie, Vegan Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Action Vegan Raspberry Brownie, Vegan Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Bar


