Is SWEET ALI'S, VEGAN CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- sweet ali's flour mix
sweet ali's flour mix
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET ALI'S FLOUR MIX (BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SWEET RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), ENJOY LIFE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (NON-ALCOHOLIC), NON-DAIRY COCA BUTTER), BROWN SUGAR, SPECTRUM PALM OIL, NATURAL APPLESAUCE (APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, VANILLA, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT.
Check SWEET ALI'S, VEGAN CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET ALI'S, VEGAN CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


