Is SWEET AND SALTY STACKING TRIO TIN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR COOKIES - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, EGGS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT,SUGAR COOKIE FLAVORED MINI PRETZELS - PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, MALT SYRUP, SALT, YEAST), SUGAR COOKIE SEASONING (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL,SALTED CARAMEL COCOA MIX - PURE CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM OIL], SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICONE DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, GUAR GUM, SILICONE DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check SWEET AND SALTY STACKING TRIO TIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET AND SALTY STACKING TRIO TIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


