Is SWEET AND SALTY STACKING TRIO TIN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- sugar cookies - enriched flour
- malt syrup
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR COOKIES - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, EGGS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT,SUGAR COOKIE FLAVORED MINI PRETZELS - PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, MALT SYRUP, SALT, YEAST), SUGAR COOKIE SEASONING (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL,SALTED CARAMEL COCOA MIX - PURE CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM OIL], SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICONE DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, GUAR GUM, SILICONE DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check SWEET AND SALTY STACKING TRIO TIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET AND SALTY STACKING TRIO TIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


