Is SWEET AND SALTY STACKING TRIO TIN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
- natural flavors
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR COOKIES - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, EGGS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT,SUGAR COOKIE FLAVORED MINI PRETZELS - PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, MALT SYRUP, SALT, YEAST), SUGAR COOKIE SEASONING (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL,SALTED CARAMEL COCOA MIX - PURE CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM OIL], SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICONE DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, GUAR GUM, SILICONE DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check SWEET AND SALTY STACKING TRIO TIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET AND SALTY STACKING TRIO TIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


