Is SWEET - AS - A - PEACH COBBLER NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SWEET - AS - A - PEACH COBBLER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- cream
- yogurt
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Cocoa Powder, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3
Check SWEET - AS - A - PEACH COBBLER NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SWEET - AS - A - PEACH COBBLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET - AS - A - PEACH COBBLER NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SWEET - AS - A - PEACH COBBLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEET - AS - A - PEACH COBBLER NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SWEET - AS - A - PEACH COBBLER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


