Is Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sources Hickory And Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky-sweet barbecue sauce delivers a thick, glossy, clingy texture that adheres well to grilled meats and sandwiches; commonly used for basting, glazing, dipping, and slow-cooker recipes. Reviewers often cite robust smoky-sweet flavor and viscosity, while some note it can be sweeter or thicker than expected for backyard and home grilling.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky-sweet barbecue sauce delivers a thick, glossy, clingy texture that adheres well to grilled meats and sandwiches; commonly used for basting, glazing, dipping, and slow-cooker recipes. Reviewers often cite robust smoky-sweet flavor and viscosity, while some note it can be sweeter or thicker than expected for backyard and home grilling.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Fructose, Natural Smoke Flavor, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Molasses, Spice, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Garlic,* Mustard Flour, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Celery Seed. *Dried.
Check Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sources Hickory And Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sources Hickory And Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


