Is SWEET BABY RAY'S, SQUEEZABLE BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY CHIPOTLE Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, chipotle-accented flavor combines noticeable sweetness with a mild smoky heat; smooth, thick, glossy texture dispenses from a squeezable bottle and clings to foods. Commonly used as a glaze, sauce, dip, or topping for grilled meats, burgers, sandwiches, and wings. Reviewers note balanced flavor and convenient packaging, consistent texture overall.

Description
Sweet, chipotle-accented flavor combines noticeable sweetness with a mild smoky heat; smooth, thick, glossy texture dispenses from a squeezable bottle and clings to foods. Commonly used as a glaze, sauce, dip, or topping for grilled meats, burgers, sandwiches, and wings. Reviewers note balanced flavor and convenient packaging, consistent texture overall.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Chipotle Pepper Sauce (Red Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onions), Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Honey, Salt, Worcestershire Concentrate (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Spice, Natural Smoke Flavor, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative, Red Bell Pepper,* Natural Flavor, Garlic.* *Dried
Check SWEET BABY RAY'S, SQUEEZABLE BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET BABY RAY'S, SQUEEZABLE BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEET BABY RAY'S, SQUEEZABLE BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY CHIPOTLE is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


