Is SWEET BARBECUE HAPPY HOUR SNACK MIX, SWEET BARBECUE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, HOT CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [SPICES, CORN FLOUR, SALT, ONION POWDER, POTATO FLOUR, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, (COCONUT OIL FRACTIONS), GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), SPICES, CITRIC ACID]), POPPY ONION STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGAR WHEAT, POPPY SEEDS, SALT, ONION POWDER, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC), JALAPENO CHEDDAR STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, BULGAR WHEAT, SESAME SEEDS, SALT, SEASONING [SPICES, CORN FLOUR, SALT, ONION POWDER, POTATO FLOUR, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, SPICES, CITRIC ACID], CHEDDAR CHEESE [(CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES)., WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT], ANNATTO COLOR), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, PEANUT OIL).
Check SWEET BARBECUE HAPPY HOUR SNACK MIX, SWEET BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET BARBECUE HAPPY HOUR SNACK MIX, SWEET BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Rays Sweet Baby Rays Barbecue Sauce, 28 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
About this product
Snack · Pouch


