Is SWEET BBQ FLAVORED PORK BAR AND UNCURED BACON, SWEET BBQ, SMOKE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PORK, UNCURED BACON* (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, CELERY POWDER), BEEF COLLAGEN, DATES, ENCAPSULATED LACTIC ACID, SEA SALT, TOMATO POWDER, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, CELERY SEED), GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, LIQUID SMOKE.
Check SWEET BBQ FLAVORED PORK BAR AND UNCURED BACON, SWEET BBQ, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET BBQ FLAVORED PORK BAR AND UNCURED BACON, SWEET BBQ, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
Doritos Sweet & Tangy BBQ Flavored Tortilla Chips
Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored, 3 Ounce Pouch
About this product
Snack · Bar


