Is Nanna's Sweet Bites Cookie Dough Flavour 300g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
- cream
- milk chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookie Dough Mix Cookie Dough Premix (17%) (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Natural Flavours (Contain Milk), Stabilisers (401, 412), Colour (150c), Acidity Regulator (331)), Milk Chocolate Chips (13%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Natural Flavour), Water, Cream (Milk) (5%), Dehydrated Potato Flakes (Potatoes, Emulsifier (471), Stabiliser (450), Antioxidant (304)), Maize Starch, Canola Oil, Batter Water, Wheat Flour, Thickener (1404), Raising Agents (450, 500), Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Monk Fruit Extract), Brownie Crumb Blend (18%) Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Glucose Syrup , Malt Extract (Barley), Raising Agent (500), Salt, Vanilla Flavour (Humectants (1520, 422)), Cocoa Powder, Edible Glucose, Yeast, Natural Colour (100), Vegetable Oil.
Check Nanna's Sweet Bites Cookie Dough Flavour 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nanna's Sweet Bites Cookie Dough Flavour 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Cookie · Piece


