Is SWEET BOURBON MARINATED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT EZ MEALS, SWEET BOURBON Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- dehydrated soy sauce
- hydrolyzed soy flour
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY FLOUR AND WHEY PROTEIN BLEND, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN (CONTAINS SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), MOLASSES POWDER (CANE SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES, CANE CARAMEL COLOR), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR POWDER, CITRIC ACID, WHISKEY TYPE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check SWEET BOURBON MARINATED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT EZ MEALS, SWEET BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET BOURBON MARINATED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT EZ MEALS, SWEET BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Poultry · Piece


