Is SWEET BOURBON MARINATED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT EZ MEALS, SWEET BOURBON Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- dehydrated soy sauce
- soy sauce
- whiskey type flavor
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY FLOUR AND WHEY PROTEIN BLEND, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN (CONTAINS SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), MOLASSES POWDER (CANE SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES, CANE CARAMEL COLOR), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR POWDER, CITRIC ACID, WHISKEY TYPE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check SWEET BOURBON MARINATED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT EZ MEALS, SWEET BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET BOURBON MARINATED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT EZ MEALS, SWEET BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Poultry · Piece


