Is SWEET CAJUN INFERNO TRAIL MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey coating
- honey roasted peanuts
- honey
- honey roast sesame sticks
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- sucrose
- riboflavin
- +2 more
honey coating
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), CAJUN AND HONEY ROAST SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, COLOR [BEET POWDER, TURMERIC]), CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, POTATO STARCH, PEANUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), SEASONINGS (SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA [FLAVOR AND COLOR], HERBS, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER INCLUDING HABANERO PEPPER, JALAPENO PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR]).
Check SWEET CAJUN INFERNO TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CAJUN INFERNO TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


